National delegations

The S&D Group is made up of MEPs in 25 national groups, each led by a head of delegation. Find out more about the MEPs from your country.

Filter by

Austria Austria (5)
SCHIEDER Andreas

SCHIEDER Andreas

Head of delegation
Member
Austria
HEIDE Hannes

HEIDE Hannes

Member
Austria
REGNER Evelyn

REGNER Evelyn

Member
Austria
SIDL Günther

SIDL Günther

Member
Austria
VOLLATH Bettina

VOLLATH Bettina

Member
Austria
Belgium Belgium (3)
VAN BREMPT Kathleen

VAN BREMPT Kathleen

Head of delegation
Coordinator
Belgium
ARENA Marie

ARENA Marie

Member
Belgium
TARABELLA Marc

TARABELLA Marc

Member
Belgium
Bulgaria Bulgaria (5)
VITANOV Petar

VITANOV Petar

Head of delegation
Member
Bulgaria
HRISTOV Ivo

HRISTOV Ivo

Member
Bulgaria
PENKOVA Tsvetelina

PENKOVA Tsvetelina

Member
Bulgaria
STANISHEV Sergei

STANISHEV Sergei

Member
Bulgaria
YONCHEVA Elena

YONCHEVA Elena

Member
Bulgaria
Croatia Croatia (4)
BORZAN Biljana

BORZAN Biljana

Head of delegation
Vice-president
Croatia
PICULA Tonino

PICULA Tonino

Coordinator
Croatia
JERKOVIĆ Romana

JERKOVIĆ Romana

Member
Croatia
MATIĆ Predrag Fred

MATIĆ Predrag Fred

Member
Croatia
Cyprus Cyprus (2)
MAVRIDES Costas

MAVRIDES Costas

Head of delegation
Member
Cyprus
PAPADAKIS Demetris

PAPADAKIS Demetris

Head of delegation
Member
Cyprus
Denmark Denmark (3)
SCHALDEMOSE Christel

SCHALDEMOSE Christel

Head of delegation
Coordinator
Denmark
FUGLSANG Niels

FUGLSANG Niels

Member
Denmark
VIND Marianne

VIND Marianne

Member
Denmark
Estonia Estonia (2)
KALJURAND Marina

KALJURAND Marina

Head of delegation
Member
Estonia
MIKSER Sven

MIKSER Sven

Coordinator
Estonia
Finland Finland (2)
KUMPULA-NATRI Miapetra

KUMPULA-NATRI Miapetra

Head of delegation
Member
Finland
HEINÄLUOMA Eero

HEINÄLUOMA Eero

Treasurer
Finland
France France (6)
GUILLAUME Sylvie

GUILLAUME Sylvie

Head of delegation
Member
France
ANDRIEU Eric

ANDRIEU Eric

Vice-president
France
GLUCKSMANN Raphaël

GLUCKSMANN Raphaël

Member
France
LALUCQ Aurore

LALUCQ Aurore

Member
France
LARROUTUROU  Pierre

LARROUTUROU Pierre

Member
France
MEBAREK Nora

MEBAREK Nora

Member
France
Germany Germany (16)
GEIER Jens

GEIER Jens

Head of delegation
Member
Germany
ERTUG Ismail

ERTUG Ismail

Vice-president
Germany
BULLMANN Udo

BULLMANN Udo

Coordinator
Germany
KAMMEREVERT Petra

KAMMEREVERT Petra

Coordinator
Germany
KREHL Constanze Angela

KREHL Constanze Angela

Coordinator
Germany
NOICHL Maria

NOICHL Maria

Coordinator
Germany
SIPPEL Birgit

SIPPEL Birgit

Coordinator
Germany
WÖLKEN Tiemo

WÖLKEN Tiemo

Coordinator
Germany
BARLEY Katarina

BARLEY Katarina

Member
Germany
BISCHOFF Gabriele

BISCHOFF Gabriele

Member
Germany
BURKHARDT Delara

BURKHARDT Delara

Member
Germany
GEBHARDT Evelyne

GEBHARDT Evelyne

Member
Germany
KÖSTER Dietmar

KÖSTER Dietmar

Member
Germany
LANGE Bernd

LANGE Bernd

Member
Germany
NEUSER Norbert

NEUSER Norbert

Member
Germany
SCHUSTER Joachim

SCHUSTER Joachim

Member
Germany
Greece Greece (2)
ANDROULAKIS Nikos

ANDROULAKIS Nikos

Head of delegation
Member
Greece
KAILI Eva

KAILI Eva

Member
Greece
Hungary Hungary (5)
MOLNÁR Csaba

MOLNÁR Csaba

Head of delegation
Member
Hungary
ARA-KOVÁCS Attila

ARA-KOVÁCS Attila

Member
Hungary
DOBREV Klára

DOBREV Klára

Member
Hungary
RÓNAI Sándor

RÓNAI Sándor

Member
Hungary
UJHELYI István

UJHELYI István

Member
Hungary
Italy Italy (18)
BENIFEI Brando

BENIFEI Brando

Head of delegation
Member
Italy
BONAFÈ Simona

BONAFÈ Simona

Vice-president
Italy
DE CASTRO Paolo

DE CASTRO Paolo

Coordinator
Italy
MAJORINO Pierfrancesco

MAJORINO Pierfrancesco

Coordinator
Italy
MORETTI Alessandra

MORETTI Alessandra

Coordinator
Italy
BARTOLO Pietro

BARTOLO Pietro

Member
Italy
CALENDA Carlo

CALENDA Carlo

Member
Italy
CHINNICI Caterina

CHINNICI Caterina

Member
Italy
COZZOLINO Andrea

COZZOLINO Andrea

Member
Italy
FERRANDINO Giuseppe

FERRANDINO Giuseppe

Member
Italy
GUALMINI Elisabetta

GUALMINI Elisabetta

Member
Italy
PICIERNO Pina

PICIERNO Pina

Member
Italy
PISAPIA Giuliano

PISAPIA Giuliano

Member
Italy
ROBERTI Franco

ROBERTI Franco

Member
Italy
SASSOLI David-Maria

SASSOLI David-Maria

Member
Italy
SMERIGLIO Massimiliano

SMERIGLIO Massimiliano

Member
Italy
TINAGLI Irene

TINAGLI Irene

Member
Italy
TOIA Patrizia

TOIA Patrizia

Member
Italy
Latvia Latvia (2)
UŠAKOVS Nils

UŠAKOVS Nils

Head of delegation
Member
Latvia
AMERIKS Andris

AMERIKS Andris

Member
Latvia
Lithuania Lithuania (2)
BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ Vilija

BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ Vilija

Head of delegation
Member
Lithuania
OLEKAS Juozas

OLEKAS Juozas

Member
Lithuania
Luxembourg Luxembourg (1)
ANGEL Marc

ANGEL Marc

Member
Luxembourg
Malta Malta (4)
AGIUS SALIBA Alex

AGIUS SALIBA Alex

Coordinator
Malta
CUTAJAR Josianne

CUTAJAR Josianne

Member
Malta
ENGERER Cyrus

ENGERER Cyrus

Member
Malta
SANT Alfred

SANT Alfred

Member
Malta
Netherlands Netherlands (6)
JONGERIUS Agnes

JONGERIUS Agnes

Head of delegation
Coordinator
Netherlands
PIRI Kati

PIRI Kati

Vice-president
Netherlands
CHAHIM Mohammed

CHAHIM Mohammed

Member
Netherlands
TANG Paul

TANG Paul

Member
Netherlands
TAX Vera

TAX Vera

Member
Netherlands
WOLTERS Lara

WOLTERS Lara

Member
Netherlands
Poland Poland (7)
BIEDROŃ Robert

BIEDROŃ Robert

Head of delegation
Member
Poland
MILLER Leszek

MILLER Leszek

Head of delegation
Member
Poland
BELKA Marek

BELKA Marek

Vice-president
Poland
BALT Marek Paweł

BALT Marek Paweł

Member
Poland
CIMOSZEWICZ Włodzimierz

CIMOSZEWICZ Włodzimierz

Member
Poland
KOHUT Łukasz

KOHUT Łukasz

Member
Poland
LIBERADZKI Bogusław

LIBERADZKI Bogusław

Member
Poland
Portugal Portugal (9)
ZORRINHO Carlos

ZORRINHO Carlos

Head of delegation
Member
Portugal
MARQUES Pedro

MARQUES Pedro

Coordinator
Portugal
SANTOS Isabel

SANTOS Isabel

Coordinator
Portugal
CARVALHAIS Isabel

CARVALHAIS Isabel

Member
Portugal
CERDAS Sara

CERDAS Sara

Member
Portugal
LEITÃO MARQUES Maria Manuel

LEITÃO MARQUES Maria Manuel

Member
Portugal
MARQUES Margarida

MARQUES Margarida

Member
Portugal
PIZARRO Manuel

PIZARRO Manuel

Member
Portugal
SILVA PEREIRA Pedro

SILVA PEREIRA Pedro

Member
Portugal
Romania Romania (10)
NICA Dan

NICA Dan

Head of delegation
Coordinator
Romania
PLUMB Rovana

PLUMB Rovana

Vice-president
Romania
AVRAM Carmen

AVRAM Carmen

Coordinator
Romania
MANDA Claudiu

MANDA Claudiu

Coordinator
Romania
BENEA Adrian-Dragoș

BENEA Adrian-Dragoș

Member
Romania
CIUHODARU Tudor

CIUHODARU Tudor

Member
Romania
CREȚU Corina

CREȚU Corina

Member
Romania
GRAPINI Maria

GRAPINI Maria

Member
Romania
NEGRESCU Victor

NEGRESCU Victor

Member
Romania
TUDOSE Mihai

TUDOSE Mihai

Member
Romania
Slovakia Slovakia (3)
FLAŠÍKOVÁ BEŇOVÁ Monika

FLAŠÍKOVÁ BEŇOVÁ Monika

Head of delegation
Member
Slovakia
ČĺŽ Miroslav

ČĺŽ Miroslav

Member
Slovakia
HAJŠEL Robert

HAJŠEL Robert

Member
Slovakia
Slovenia Slovenia (2)
FAJON Tanja

FAJON Tanja

Head of delegation
Member
Slovenia
BRGLEZ Milan

BRGLEZ Milan

Member
Slovenia
Spain Spain (21)
MORENO SÁNCHEZ Javier

MORENO SÁNCHEZ Javier

Head of delegation
Member
Spain
GARCÍA PÉREZ Iratxe

GARCÍA PÉREZ Iratxe

President
Spain
AGUILERA Clara

AGUILERA Clara

Coordinator
Spain
FERNÁNDEZ Jonás

FERNÁNDEZ Jonás

Coordinator
Spain
GARCÍA DEL BLANCO Ibán

GARCÍA DEL BLANCO Ibán

Coordinator
Spain
GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Eider

GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Eider

Coordinator
Spain
RUIZ DEVESA Domènec

RUIZ DEVESA Domènec

Coordinator
Spain
GALVEZ MUÑOZ Lina

GALVEZ MUÑOZ Lina

Member
Spain
DURA FERRANDIS Estrella

DURA FERRANDIS Estrella

Member
Spain
GARCÍA MUÑOZ Isabel

GARCÍA MUÑOZ Isabel

Member
Spain
GONZÁLEZ CASARES Nicolás

GONZÁLEZ CASARES Nicolás

Member
Spain
GONZÁLEZ Mónica Silvana

GONZÁLEZ Mónica Silvana

Member
Spain
HOMS GINEL Alicia

HOMS GINEL Alicia

Member
Spain
LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando

LÓPEZ AGUILAR Juan Fernando

Member
Spain
LÓPEZ Javi

LÓPEZ Javi

Member
Spain
LUENA LÓPEZ César

LUENA LÓPEZ César

Member
Spain
MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO Cristina

MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO Cristina

Member
Spain
MALDONADO LÓPEZ Adriana

MALDONADO LÓPEZ Adriana

Member
Spain
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO Inma

RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO Inma

Member
Spain
ROS SEMPERE Marcos

ROS SEMPERE Marcos

Member
Spain
SÁNCHEZ AMOR Nacho

SÁNCHEZ AMOR Nacho

Member
Spain
Sweden Sweden (5)
FRITZON Heléne

FRITZON Heléne

Head of delegation
Vice-president
Sweden
DANIELSSON Johan

DANIELSSON Johan

Coordinator
Sweden
GUTELAND Jytte

GUTELAND Jytte

Coordinator
Sweden
BERGKVIST Erik

BERGKVIST Erik

Member
Sweden
INCIR Evin

INCIR Evin

Member
Sweden